Current
guests

Hauptmann Felix Foto Inês Pizarro Correia

Felix Hauptmann

Germany
Music

in cooperation with scope – Spielraum für aktuelle Musik

More info
Totenhagen Laura By Taya Chernyshova 2024

Laura Totenhagen

Germany
Music

in cooperation with scope – Spielraum für aktuelle Musik

More info
Allen Kevin 2024

Kevin Allen

UK
Film

in cooperation with die Kulturbananen

More info
McLean Ferries Laura Phto Lyndsy Welgos

Laura McLean-Ferris

UK, USA
Literature

in cooperation with Kunstverein München e.V.

More info
Beirnaert Cyrille 2024

Cyrille Beirnaert

France
Architecture

in cooperation with Architekturgalerie München und Institut français München

More info
C JAN SIEFKE / MAIL JANSIEFKE DE /

Qian Geng

China
Fine Arts

in cooperation with Agency &

More info
Sujin Seo Profile 2022

Sujin Seo

South Korea
Literature

in cooperation with Sool Park

More info
Cheon Seon Ran 2024

Cheon Seon-Ran

South Korea
Literature

in cooperation with Sool Park

More info
Lee Tae Hun

Taehun Lee

South Korea
Music

in cooperation with Sool Park

More info

Archive

The Villa Waldberta residence program has been in existence since 1982; the Ebenböckhaus residence program started in 2011. Both residences were integrated into the Artist-in-Residence Munich program in 2020. For this reason the archive begins with the year 2020.

  • Rana El Nemr
    (Ägypten)
  • Mahan Moalemi
    (Iran)
  • Ezgi Bakçay
    (Turkey)
  • Bariş Seyitvan
    (Turkey)
  • Paul Assako
    (Cameroon)
  • Justine Gaga
    (Cameroon)
  • Anna Orkolainen
    (Finland)
  • Shusaku Takeuchi
    (Japan/Netherlands)
  • Lionel Esche
    (Germany)
  • Gordon Kampe
    (Germany)
  • Jeanette Kunsmann
    (Germany)
  • Stephan Burkoff
    (Germany)
  • Akzhibek Amankulova
    (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Zhanybek Sultanbekov
    (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Bashirov Serzhan
    (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Werner Aisslinger
    (Germany)
  • Alexandra Symons Sutcliffe
    (Germany/UK)
  • Atrin Madani
    (Germany)
  • Johanna Summer
    (Germany)
  • Jan-Einar Groh
    (Germany)
  • Tobias Fröhlich
    (Germany)
  • Yolanda Tabanera
    (Spain)
  • Pablo Milicua
    (Spain)
  • Susanne Wagner
    (Germany)
  • Miriam Calleja
    (Malta)
  • “Studio for propositional cinema”
    (Canada/Germany)
  • Sanne Vaassen
    (Netherlands)
  • Patrick Farrell
    (Germany/USA)
  • Volha Hapeyeva
    (Belarus)
  • Anne Buescher
    (Netherlands/Germany)
  • Krista Burger
    (Netherlands)
  • Parthasarati S
    (India)
  • Etienne Rolin
    (France)

  • Etienne Rolin
    (France)
  • Cecilia Loffredo
    (Argentina)
  • Silke Eberhard
    (Germany)
  • Nikolaus Neuser
    (Germany)
  • Nicola Hein
    (Germany)
  • Viola Yip
    (Germany)
  • Luc Lainé
    (France)
  • Nezaket Ekici
    (Germany, Turkey)
  • Alice Peragine
    (Germany)
  • “Studio for propositional cinema”
    (Canada/Germany)
  • Kirtana Kumar
    (India)
  • Filipe Carvalho
    (Portugal)
  • Nicolas Combarro
    (Spain)
  • Quinn Latimer
    (USA)
  • Knut Aufermann
    (Germany)
  • Sarah Washington
    (Great Britain)
  • Dragoș Hanciu
    (Romania)
  • Eitan Rieger
    (Germany/Israel)
  • Duane Corpis
    (USA)
  • Timo Herbst
    (Germany)
  • Dong-Hwan Lee
    (South Korea)
  • Isabelle Sully
    (Netherlands)
  • Alice Rekab
    (Ireland)
  • Rodolfo Marques
    (Argentina)
  • Ayò Akinwándé
    (Nigeria)
  • Biagio Putignano
    (Italy)
  • Karoline Weidt
    (Germany)
  • María Sánchez
    (Spain)
  • Alba Cid
    (Spain)
  • Xuan Bello
    (Spain)
  • Kinga Tóth
    (Hungary)

  • Isabella Chydenius
    (Finland)
  • Hung Yu Hao
    (Taiwan)
  • Sara Larsdotter Hallquist
    (Sweden)
  • Eva Ursprung
    (Austria)
  • Leonardo Pellegrino
    (Italy)
  • Florentin Aisslinger
    (Germany)
  • Jakob Kukula
    (Germany)
  • Karl Seglem
    (Norway)
  • Matthias Schack Arnott
    (Australia)
  • Miyuki Oka
    (Japan)
  • Justina Repečkaitė
    (Lithuania)
  • Taylor Le Melle
    (Netherlands)
  • Lada Nakonechna
    (Ukraine)
  • Sarah Abdu Bushra
    (Ethiopia)
  • Lis Haddad
    (Brazil)
  • Isadora Canela
    (Brazil)
  • Thais Paiva Machado
    (Brazil)
  • Katharina Bihler
    (Germany)
  • Stefan Scheib
    (Germany)
  • Robyn Blair
    (UK)
  • Michael Wehmeyer
    (Germany)
  • Peter Jacquemyn
    (Belgium)
  • Tony Miyambo
    (South Africa)
  • Yao Jui-Chung
    (Taiwan)
  • Karen Leeder
    (UK)
  • Julián Terán
    (Argentina)
  • Woonhak Chung
    (South Korea)
  • Amanda Carneiro
    (Brazil)
  • Inti Gallardo
    (Argentina)
  • Nunes Branco
    (Portugal)
  • Ygor Gama
    (Brazil)
  • Manuel Jorge Marmelo
    (Portugal)
  • Sarah Messerschmidt
    (UK, Canada)
  • Ola Yeriemieieva
    (Ukraine)
  • Elisa Pardo Puch
    (Spain)
  • Shun Chih Chang
    (Taiwan, Netherlands)

  • Hilda Paredes
    (Mexiko, UK)
  • Friede Merz
    (Germany)
  • Giuditta Vendrame
    (Netherlands, Italy)
  • Sandrine Iratcabal
    (France)
  • Eli Singalovski
    (Israel, Germany)
  • Marko Pogacar
    (Croatia)
  • Angel-Ho
    (South Africa)
  • Sebastián Gordin
    (Argentina)
  • Joshua Leon
    (UK)
  • Deobrat Mishra
    (India)
  • Prashant Mishra
    (India)
  • Gisemba Ursula
    (Kenya)
  • Naoto Yamagishi
    (Japan)
  • Kathleen Bomani
    (Tanzania)
  • Isaiah Lopaz
    (USA)
  • Christian Lillinger
    (Germany)
  • Sul Park
    (South Korea)
  • Tang Xiao
    (China)
  • Liu Ke
    (China)
  • Nikola Lutz
    (Germany)
  • César Bernal
    (Chile)
  • Gabriela Mureb
    (Brasil)
  • Annette Krebs
    (Germany)
  • Yoshiko Shimada
    (Japan)
  • Nathalie Brans
    (Netherlands)
  • Michael Lentz
    (Germany)
  • Barbara Korun
    (Slovenia)
  • Erika Landström
    (Sweden)
  • Hanna Osadko
    (Ukraine)
  • Alina Sokulska
    (Ukraine)
  • Mojca Kumerdej
    (Slovenia)

  • Abraham Gragera
    (Spain)
  • Pierre Chaumont
    (Canada)
  • Stanka Hrastelj
    (Slovenia)
  • Vojtěch Radakulan
    (Czech Republic)
  • Henning Bolte
    (Netherlands)
  • Yiran Zhao
    (Germany, China)
  • Annika Trudeer
    (Finnland)
  • Anna Maja Terävä
    (Finnland)